Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Meet Li'l Peanut

Isn't she CUTE?!?! I'm in love with an elephant!! Not something I ever expected to hear myself say . . .

This A-DORABLE little ellie is BRAND NEW - from a BRAND NEW STAMP COMPANY!!! The stamp set is called Li'l Peanut. The company is Our Craft Lounge!! What? NEW??? Yup - BRAND SPANKIN' NEW!! I've got some fun sneak peeks for you coming the rest of this week.

FRIDAY, FRIDAY, FRIDAY! Yes - that is the day you are waiting for. On Friday, I will post a link to Our Craft Lounge - and you can buy this Stinkin' Sweet Li'l Peanut - along with many other FANTASTIC new stamps!! They will "blow" your mind. Seriously - I love them all!!! Gotta have 'em.

Here are some other Sneak Peeks that you won't want to miss out on:

Cambria Turnbow at http://www.cambriaturnbow.blogspot.com/

Kisa Peters at http://www.kisaspapercuts.blogspot.com/

Kendra Wietstock at http://kendrawietstock.blogspot.com/

Pam Hooten at http://www.pamhooten.blogspot.com/

Carol Halvorson at http://www.happinessblooms.blogspot.com/

Bev Barton at http://bevbarton.blogspot.com/

Lila Holgate at http://lilascreativecorner.blogs.splitcoaststampers.com/

Lisa Zappa at http://shabbychickjunk.blogspot.com/

BUT WAIT - THERE'S MORE!! Don't miss out on the Grand Opening Prize Drawings!! If you make a purchase the grand opening weekend of Our Craft Lounge (Friday, Saturday and Sunday ~ November 14, 15 & 16th), you will get one pink ticket included in your order for each stamp set you purchase! Hold on to these tickets because OCL will start choosing winners the following weekend (November 21st to 23rd), and every weekend until December 1st. You never know when a new ticket number winner will show up on the front page of our site so check in to see what the prizes are, but trust me, you won't be disappointed!

Supplies
Stamps:
Li'l Peanut (Our Craft Lounge), Polka Dots (SU); Cardstock: SU (Pretty In Pink, Going Grey, Basic Black, Whisper White); Ink: Ranger Distress Ink Black Soot, Going Grey (SU); Markers: Copic; Accessories: Velvet Ribbon (May Arts), Black Brads (SU), Crystal Effects (SU), Spica AtYou Glitter pens, Nestabilities (Spellbinders)

12 comments:

Bevie Pearl said...

I hope you save this super cute card for my birthday. I just think the elephant is adorable.

Lila H said...

Soooo happy to meet you Lil' Pea!!!! you are sooo stinkin CUTE!!!

Cambria Turnbow said...

HAM... I lOVE your Lil' Peanut! SO cute, and your coloring is DA BOMB!! HOpe your bday doesn't blow.. I LOVE THAT!! :)

Alexandra said...

I ADORE this elephant, so stinkin' adorable!!! *STAMPIN HUGS* Alex

Summerthyme Studio said...

This is such a sweet sweet card!! Nice work!

Pam/Iris said...

How sweet Hooty! Love your coloring and he's so cute blowing bubbles!!

Joy said...

Hooty, this is so stinkin' cute!!!!

OCL Gal said...

Tooo Cute!!!!

Kisa Peters said...

This is just so stinkin cute! GREAT coloring!

Debbie Fisher (debbiedee) said...

This is adorable! The elephant has soooo much personality!

Tex said...

This is just darling, Heather!! Way to go with Li'l Peanut!

Shabbychick Junk said...

MS THANG, those bubbles look TOO REAL, and I am LOVING your pink & grey color combos! SO FREAKIN CUTE!